Year

Raphael Bowl (Scratch)

Handicaps + -12

Barber Salver (Scratch)

Handicaps 13 - 20

Aggregate
2021 Sophie Wheeler (Thorndon Park) Jane Shepherd (The Burstead) Warley Park
2020 Not Contested
2019

Sue Boom (Chelmsford)

Viv Leech ( Stableford Abbotts)

Chelmsford
2018 Nicky Iles (Crondon Park) Elaine Thompson ( Romford) Chelmsford
2017 Lorna Woodruff (Bentley)

Vivienne Leach (Stableford Abbotts)

Bentley
2016 Cancelled to Lack of Entries
2015 Cancelled to lack of entries
2014 Lily Humphries (Maylands) Gill Barke (Braintree)
2013 Jo Rumsey (Rochford Hundred) Mary Goodwin (Braintree)
2012 Louella Hitchcock (Chigwell) Cyd Rodford (Braintree)
2011 Sheila Hambling (Upminster) Valerie Nethell (Braintree)
2010 Jackie Cato (Channels) Sue Hoyle ( Stableford Abbotts)
2009




2008 Barbara Watkins (Hainault Forest) Hilary Fomin (Thorpe Hall)
2007 Brenda Skudder ( Chelmsford) Sonia Munday (Garon Park)
2006 Hannah Moul (Chelmsford) Janna Pratt (Theydon Bois)
2005 Not Used Not Used
2004 Not Used Not Used
2003 Amanda Plummer (Maylands) Mrs Doldani
2002 Melanie Boyce ( Boyce Hill) not used
2001 Meeting Cancelled Mrs P Higgins
2000 Mrs A Warwick Mrs G Gordon
1999 Mrs S B Tomlin Mrs J Pratt
1998 Miss E Gibson Mrs E Prendergast
1997 Miss L J Campbell Mrs V Mann
1996 Miss E Gibson Mrs E Bulgin
1995 Miss A J Stiff Mrs G Cyrlin
1994 Mrs H P Wilson Mrs B Petts
1993 Mrs H P Wilson Mrs J Pearce
1992 Miss A J Stiff Mrs P Mullett-Merrick
1991 Mrs D N Barber Mrs A Mansfield
1990 Mrs J E Johnson Miss H Pearce
1989 Miss F Macdonald Mrs E Booth
1988 Miss M Boyce Mrs C Keogh
1987 Mrs R W Wilson Mrs J Marriner
1986 Mrs P Jackson Mrs D Brown
1985 Mrs R W Wilson Mrs N Whitecross
1984 Miss G G Gunby Mrs I Jensen
1983 Mrs R W Wilson Mrs F De Vries
1982 Mrs E P Deman Mrs D Davies
1981 Miss J Rumsey Mrs M Slocambe
1980 Mrs MF Bonallack Mrs P Stillwell
1979 Mrs M F Bonallack Mrs J Bennett
1978 Mrs M F Bonallack Mrs S Waters
1977 Mrs A Bonallack Miss L Dorsan
1976 Mrs B Lewis Mrs I Stuart
1975 Mrs D N Barber Mrs J Youldon
1974 Mrs B Lewis Mrs J Fricker
1973 Mrs D N Barber Miss E Pamull
1972 Mrs D N Barber Mrs P Worthington
1971 Mrs M F Bonallack Mrs P Slee
1970 Miss C A Mears Mrs P Barton
1969 Mrs Joy Bridge Mrs  Clack
1968 Mrs M F Bonallack Mrs P Slee
1967 Mrs D N Barber Mrs V Froom
1966 Mrs M F Bonallack Mrs Brown
1965 Mrs D N Barber Mrs Hall
1964 Miss E Collis Miss N Hamilton
1963 Miss E Collis

1962 Not Known

1961

Not Known



1960 Miss S Bonallack

1959 Miss S Bonallack

1958 Mrs I Brown

1957 Not Known

1956 Mrs J Willis

1955 Mrs M Holdsworth

1954 Mrs H J Laverty

1953 Mrs O Munro

1952 Mrs M R Garon

1951 Mrs A C Halliday

1950 Mrs D Munro

1949 Mrs M R Garon

1948 Mrs A F Webb

1947 Mrs G S Gilchrist

1939 - 1946 Not Played War Years

1938 Mrs W Walker

1937 Mrs N W Irons

1936 Miss O Wilkins

1935 Miss A Holmes

1934 Miss E Young

1933 Mrs P Garon

1932 Miss J Gadsdon

1931 Miss O Wilkins

1930 Mrs P Garon

1929 Mrs P Garon

1928 Miss J Gadsdon

1927 Miss K E Garnham

1926 Mrs R F Garnham

1925 Mrs Wilbraham

1924 Mrs P Garon

1923 Miss M R Parkinson

1922 Miss M R Parkinson

1921 Mrs R G Garnham