Year Name Club Venue
2019 Megan Henry Chigwell Stoke By Nayland
2018 Ashley Croft Stock Brook Manor Thorpe Hall
2017 Faye Trigg Claton on Sea Colchester
2016 Bella Jay Chelmsford Braintree
2015 Dulcie Sverdloff Garon Park Rochford Hundred
2014 Megan Jenkins West Essex Chelmsford
2013 Charlotte Thompson Channels Orsett
2012 Charlotte Thompson Channels Frinton on Sea
2011 Daisy Dyer Chigwell Upminster
2010 Daisy Dyer Chigwell Five Lakes
2009 Lizzie Taylor West Essex Stock Brook Manor
2008 Jenny Pease Braintree Clacton on Sea
2007 Jenny Pease Braintree Thorpe Hall
2006 Trish Wilson Chelmsford Rochford Hundred
2005 Hannah Moul Chelmsford Bentley
2004 Chloe Rogers
Boyce Hill
2003 Fiona Smith
The Warren
2002 Jodie Dartford
Canons Brook
2001 Jodie Dartford
Colchester
2000 Fiona Smith
Chigwell
1999 Liz Gibson
Colne Valley
1998 Maria Williams (nee King)
Romford
1997 Sally Barber (13th win)
Thorpe Hall
1996 Gemma Scase
West Essex
1995 Gemma Scase
Frinton on Sea
1994 Trish Wilson Chelmsford Thorndon Park
1993 Tina Poulton
Rochford Hundred
1992 Fiona Edmund
Clacton on Sea
1991 Maria King
Braintree
1990 ​Sarah Bennett
Chelmsford
1989 Fiona McDonald
Frinton
1988 Wendy Dicks
Romford
1987 Maria King
Colchesdter
1986 S. Moorcraft
Chigwell
1985 Sally Barber
Rochford Hundred
1984 Sally  Barber
Thorpe Hall
1983 Elizabeth Boatman
Thorndon Park
1982 A  Bonallack
Romford
1981 Pat Jackson
Orsett
1980 E Boatman
Chelmsford
1979 Bridget Cooper
Colchester
1978 Angela  Bonallack

1977 Angela Bonallack
Maylands
1976 Anglea Bonallack
Rochford Hundred
1975 Not played due to freak weather conditions
1974 A Bonallack
Colchester
1973 A Bonallack

1972 Beverley Lewis

1971 Sally Barber

1970 Sally Barber

1969 Angela Bonallack
Colchester
1968 Angela Bonallack

Thorndon Park
1967 Sally Barber

Orsett
1966 Sally Barber

Romford
1965 Elizabeth Collis


1964 Elizabeth Collis

Romford
1963 Sally Barber (nee Bonallack)

Thorpe Hall
1962 Sally Bonallack

Thorndon Park
1961 Sally Bonallack

Romford
1960 Sally Bonallack
Orsett